1. WEBSITE PRESENTATION

Pursuant to Article 6 of the law n°2004-575 of the 21st June 2004 to support confidence in the digital economy, users of the Processium site http://www.processium.com/ are informed of the identity of various actors within the scope of its implementation and follow up :

Owner : Processium – C.E.I 3 – CS 52132 – 62 boulevard Niels Bohr – 69603 Villeurbanne Cedex / France

Design and development : Idris Messai

Publishing manager : Pascal ROUSSEAUX – processium@processium.com

The publishing manager is a natural or a legal person.

Webmaster : Axel Provost

Site provider : Novius – 55, avenue Galline – 69100 Villeurbanne

 

  1. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF WEBSITE USE AND SERVICE AVAILABLE

Use of the http://www.processium.com/ implies full and unconditional acceptance of the general conditions set forth below. These conditions may be amended or augmented at any time, thus users of site http://www.processium.com/ are advised to check them regularly.

The site is normally accessible to the users at any time. Processium may however, decide to interrupt access to carry out technical maintenance. In which case, it shall make the effort to previously notify the users of the date and time of the intervention.

The site http://www.processium.com/ is updated regularly by Processium. Similarly, legal mentions may be amended at any time; they are binding on the user, who is therefore advised to check them as often as possible.

 

  1. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED

The purpose of the site http://www.processium.com/ is to provide information concerning the whole activity of the company.

It is Processium’s constant endeavour to ensure that the information provided is as accurate as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible of the omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in updates, whether of its own doing or of that of partner third parties providing the information concerned

All the information la down in the site http://www.processium.com/ are given for guidance and may be subject to change.  Please note that the information given on the website http://www.processium.com/ is not exhaustive and is subject to any amendments that may have been introduced since it was put online.

 

  1. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS REGARDING TECHNICAL DATA

The site uses JavaScript.

The Website will not be considered as responsible for material damages connected to the use of the Website. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site by utilizing recent equipment, virus free and with a internet browser of the latest generation.

 

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING

Processium is the ownership of intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use of all elements of the website, and namely texts, graphs, logos, icons, images, audio, and software.

All reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of this website, whatever the means or method used, are prohibited, unless the prior and express written authorization of: Processium.

Any unauthorized use of website or of any of the items it contains shall be deemed to e réserve le droit de supprimer, sans mise en demeure constitute an infringement and subject to legal proceedings in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

 

  1. LIMITATIONS AND RESPONSIBILITY

Processium cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s hardware when accessing the site http://www.processium.com/, as result of the use of material that do not meet specifications set out in 4, or due to the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Processium cannot be held liable for indirect damages (for example loss of market share or loss of opportunity) arising from the use of the site http://www.processium.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the message of the contact form ) are available to users. Processium reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice, any content in the area which conflicts with French legislation, particularly provisions relating to general data protection principles.

When appropriate, Processium reserve the right to question criminal and administrative responsibility of users, in particularly in case of racist, defamatory and pornographic character, whatever the medium

 

7.MANAGING PERSONAL INFORMATION

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n° 78-87 of the 6 January 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of the 6 August 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the EU directive of the 24 October 1995.

Linked to the connection with the website http://www.processium.com/ can be collected:

URL address of the links through which the user reached the site http://www.processium.com/, the supplier of the user’s access, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any event, Processium not collect personal information about the user only for the need of certain services proposed in the site http://www.processium.com/. The user provides this information freely and in full knowledge of cause, in particular when he or she provides such information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38, and next of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relative to information, files and liberties, any user has a right of access, modification, of correction or suppression of the personal data relating to it, by requesting it on written, signing it and with a copy of signed proof of identity, specifying the address to which the reply is to be returned.

None of the http://www.processium.com/ Site user’s personal information is published without the consent of the user exchanged, transferred, given up or sold to a third parties.

Only the repurchase of Processium and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible buyer who would be held in his turn by the same obligation of preservation and of modification of data vis-à-vis the user of the website http://www.processium.com/ .

The website is not declared to the CNIL because it doesn’t collect personally information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of Act dated 1 July 1998 transposing European Directive 96/9 date 11 March concerning the legal protection of databases.

 

  1. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The site http://www.processium.com/ provides links to other sites, installed with the authorization of Processium. However, it is not possible for Processium to verify the content of theses websites, and therefore disclaims all responsibility in this regards.

The navigation on the site http://www.processium.com/ may cause cookies to be installed in the user’s computer.

A cookie is a text file small, which cannot be used to identify the user, but which serves to register information in relation to computer’s browsing on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent visits to the site, as well as to enable various measurements of visit frequency.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

Users can, however, configure their computers as follows to prevent the installation of cookies:

On Internet Explorer: tools tab (pictogram in the shape of mechanisms at the top right)/ internet options. Click the Privacy tab et choose Block all cookies. Confirm with OK.

On Firefox : at the top of the browser window, click on Firexfox button, then go in Options tab. Click the privacy tab. Configure the configuration rules on : use customized parameter for history. Finally, unselected it to deactivate cookies.

On Safari : click on the top right of the browser window on the Menu pictogram (symbolized by mechanism). Select Parameters. Click Display advanced parameters. In the « confidentiality » section, click on Content parameters. In « Cookies » sections, you can block cookies.

On chrome: click on the top right of the browser window on the Menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Parameters. Click Display advanced parameters. In the « confidentiality » section, click on preferences. In the « confidentiality » section, you can block the cookies.

 

9.APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute relating to use of the website http://www.processium.com/ is governed by the law of France. It shall come under the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Paris

 

  1. MAJOR LAWS CONCERNED

Law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, particularly modified with law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relative to computing, to the files and to the liberties.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 to support confidence in the digital economy.

 

  1. LEXIQUE

User : net surfer connected to the above website.

Personal information : « Information that enables, in any form, directly or not, the identification of physical persons to whom they should apply» (article 4 , lawn° 78-17,  6th  Januar 1978).